Let’s talk websites 1300 090 401

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy contains information about collecting users’ personal details, processing clients’ information and data used to promote the products and services offered by FX Webstudio. We respect the right to privacy of our clients and therefore, we are committed to adhering to Australian privacy legislation and upholding the Australian principles of privacy.

Personal Information

At different points on our website, we may ask you for personal information including the email address you nominate, your name or phone number. We use this information to respond to your website requests, including website enquiries and information pack requests. We will only communicate with you using the email address or phone number you have provided.

We do not share your personal information with other companies.

Geo-Location Data

We do not ask you for, access or track any location based information from your mobile device at any time while you are visiting our website.

Log Files

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This includes your IP address, browser type, entry/exit points, operating system and date/time stamp. This information does not identify individual users.

We use this information to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movements around the site and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information.

Cookies

Your browser may store ‘cookies’ while using our website. These are pieces of information sent by the server, stored on your computer to make it easier for users to log onto our services. We do not link information we store in cookies to any personal data you submit while using our website.

Mailing List

If you provide us with your email address, we will automatically add it to our mailing list. We will only send you information that we feel would be beneficial to you and your business. You may opt out but clicking the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email.

Changes in this Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this statement. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time.

Thank you for your interest in contacting us.

This is a message for companies or individuals offering web design, web development, SEO, SMM, Internet marketing or other web services.

We are not interested.

We do NOT outsource our work to any other company, whether overseas or in Australia. We do ALL of our work IN-HOUSE and we do NOT want to hear from you about your services.

Please note if you decide to ignore this notice and proceed to email us, you are sending us SPAM. According to Google, spam is UNSOLICITED messages sent over the Internet for the purpose of advertising. It is also known as junk mail - and we do NOT appreciate junk mail!

According to the Australian Spam Act 2003, you are NOT permitted to email me without my consent. You can read the fact sheet about spam - issued by the Australian Government. If you proceed to forward your email to us, we will proceed with the following:

  • Lodge an official complaint with the Australian Communications & Media Authority.
  • Report your email address as spam to Gmail, Outlook.com (Hotmail) and Yahoo! Mail.
  • Report your server's IP address to over 100 blacklists.
Email Address

Terms of Use

The use of this website ("Website") is subject to the following terms and conditions ("Terms of Use"). Please read this document carefully before using this Website. The Terms of Use apply to all visits and use of this Website, including the content, information, recommendations, products and/or services provided to you through this Website. For the purpose of the Terms of Use, “FX” refers to FX Web Studio (ABN: 79 119 585 561).

Use of the Website

You may use this Website only as permitted by the Terms of Use and only in a manner consistent with all applicable federal and state laws, rules and regulations, and generally accepted practices or guidelines within the Australian jurisdiction.

Website Content

The Website content is owned and controlled by FX and unless otherwise agreed in writing, all materials on the Website, including text, images, graphics, information, content, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, sounds, music, artwork, computer code and other materials are owned, controlled and licensed by FX. We reserve the right, at any time in our sole discretion, to: modify, suspend or discontinue the Website or any service, content, feature and product offered through the Website, without notice.

Privacy Policy

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for information about how we handle your personal data.

Products & Services

In describing and portraying our products on the Website, we attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, we do not warrant that the product descriptions or other content of the Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current or error-free. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing and availability from time to time without prior notice.

Return and Exchange

Due to the nature of our product, we cannot offer a return or exchange. It is your responsibility to choose your package carefully.

Payment Methods and Terms

Payment methods accepted on this Website includes Visa and Mastercard debit and credit cards. Credit or debit card payments shall be subject to authorisation from Customer’s credit card issuer and such authorisation must be received by FX prior to order acceptance. Orders are not binding unless payment has been received and order has been accepted.

Prices & Taxes

Prices shown on the Website are in Australian dollars and include Goods and Services Tax (GST). Shipping charges are not included in the product price. Prices shown on the Website including the shopping cart are subject change without prior notice at any time before acceptance of the Customer’s order.

Secure Shopping

When purchasing from the Website, your credit card details are transmitted through a secure server using the industry standard protocol known as Secure Socket Layer (SSL). Your credit card data is not stored by FX after processing. Additionally, by using this Website, you acknowledge and agree that Internet transmissions are never completely private or secure. You understand that any message or information you send to the Website may be read or intercepted by others, even if there is a special notice that particular transmission is encrypted.

Keep up to date with the latest in Web, SEO and Social Media



Need a quote for your project?

Have a project you’re interested in discussing with us?
Fill in as much or as little information on the form below and we will contact you to discuss some options.

Your Details
Type of project

Select the services that you think you might need, this will help us understand your long-term business goals and objectives.

We beautifully hand-crafted responsive websites. From simple sites to ecommerce stores and custom functionality.

We can give your website a fresh new look by implementing cutting edge web technologies, converting visitors to customers.

Bring quality & quantity visitors to your website, improve rankings for competitive keywords, get found on Google and generating new business.

Bring your brand to life, drive customer engagement and increase sales opportunities. Content creation, curation and profile management.

We develop an effective brand strategy to give you a major edge in your market. From logo, to websites and digital marketing.

Need content written for your website, SEO or marketing campaign. Our copywriters can create content that your audience will love.

Every brand has a story to tell, we can bring yours to life. From professional video to instructional animations - we can do it all from start to finish.

Create the right impression with design that represents your brand and looks incredible. From logos to social media posts, we create to suit your needs.

About the project

These questions are optional and just give us a little more information.

Budget